Southern Kentucky Soccer Club

payment

Below is the results for the girls' and boys'  Academy teams! Congrats to everyone that made the team!!

To claim your spot, please register with the Affinity system. This is different than the system you use for recreational. The link is here: ky-skyselect.sportsaffinity.com

Everyone must pay a $150.00 registration fee to claim your spot.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding tryout results, please contact Craig Widener, Girls DOC, at craig@skysoccer.org or Evan Suther, Boys DOC, at evan@skysoccer.org

Girls U12 Results

Girls 2006 U12 BLACK

Coach: Lisa Correa

Blue 247
Green 347
Green 288 *pool
Blue 233
Blue 213
Blue 210
Blue 201
Green 335
Green 330
Blue 255
Green 331
Green 285

Girls 2006 U12 BLUE

Coach: Lisa Correa

Blue 232 *pool
Green 333
Blue 137
Blue 138
Green 334 *pool
Blue 212
Green 342
Blue 377
Green 332
Green 337
Green 40
Blue 209

 

Girls U13 Results

SKY Academy 2005 Girls U13 

Coach: Patricia Paschedag

Green 338
Blue 242
Blue 249
Green 343
Green 323
Green 336
Green 341
Blue 251
Green 311
Blue 269
Green 313
Blue 216
Green 312
Blue 214
Blue 234
Green 344

 

Girls U14 Results

SKY Academy 2004 Girls U14 

Coach: Patricia Paschedag

Blue 111
Green 363
Blue 217
Green 328
Blue 268
Blue 299
Green 390
Blue 259
Blue 237
Blue 221
Green 414
Blue 400
Green 200
Green 324
Blue 222
Green 339
Green 340
Green 365
Blue 225
Green 329

 

Girls U16 Results

SKY Academy 2002 GU16

Coach: Dustin Downey

Blue 274
Green 384
Green 382
Blue 285
Green 385
Blue 248
Green 379
Green 357
Green 378
Blue 277
Blue 276
Blue 284
Blue 283
Blue 250
Green 383
Blue 388
Green 380
Blue 11
Blue 12

 

Boys U12 Results

SKY Academy 2006 Boys U12 BLACK

Coach: Craig Widener

Grey 67
Grey 44
Grey 54
Green 47
Grey 313
Grey 51
Grey 70
Grey 69
Grey 295
Green 48
Grey 52
Grey 74
Green 45
Grey 56
Grey 57

SKY Academy 2006 Boys U12 BLUE

Coach: Craig Widener

Grey 296
Grey 68
Green 49
Grey 58
Grey 59
Grey 48
Grey 55
Grey 73
Green 43
Green 46
Grey 46
Green 42

 

Boys U13 Results

SKY Academy 2005 Boys U13 Results

Coach: Tom Alexander

Lindsey, Henry
Peerce, Aiden
Nobles, Brexton
Johnson, Grady
Manivong, Aison
Rowland, Micah
Burgess, Levi
Nimmons, Robbie
Wooters, Forrest
Geoghegan, Ian
Kogetsu, Leo
Ballard, Kadon
Daniel, Matthew
Degenhart, Sam
Becic, Ahmed

 

Boys U14 2004 Results

SKY Academy 2004 Boys U14  

Coach: Janusz Swierkosz

Reed, Colin
Marchionda, Mason
Redzic, Armin
Alsobrook, Noah
Yusk, David
Youngquist, Wes
Bower, Jackson
Mujic, Kiram
Gantt, Aiden
Dervisevic, Eldar
Hall, Ethan
Beganvoic, Demir
Bryant, Zachery
Rodriguez, Sergio
Gonzalex, Irvin
Thompson, Bryce
Haughtigan, Alex

 

Boys U15 results

SKY Academy 2003 Boys U15 Results

Coach: Evan Sutherland

Grey 288
Grey 344
Grey 287
Grey 325
Pink 202
Grey 290
Grey 1
Grey 318
Grey 327
Pink 203
Grey 312
Grey 316
Grey 342
Pink 261
Pink 241
Pink 216

 

Boys U16 Results

SKY Academy 2002 Boys U16 BLACK

Coach: AJ Ray

Grey 329
Grey 404
Pink 255
Grey 326
Pink 214
Pink 410
Grey 323
Grey 345
Grey 285
Grey 308
Pink 414
Grey 292
Grey 330
Grey 291
Grey 427
Grey 402

SKY Academy 2002 Boys U16 BLUE

Coach: Andrew Hutto

Pink 215
Grey 283
Pink 201
Grey 284
Grey 314
Blue 272
Grey 298
Grey 294
Grey 328
Grey 320
Grey 306
Grey 311
Grey 286
Grey 297
Pink 204
Blue 223

 

Boys U17 Results

SKY Academy 2001 Boys U17

Coach: Scott Gural

Grey 334
Grey 338
Grey 305
Grey 350
Pink 282
Grey 348
Pink 257
Pink 111
Pink 112
Grey 335
Grey 324
Pink 258
Pink 280
Grey 336
Grey 349
Pink 256
Pink 279
Pink 281

 

11U results

Girls 2007 11U Academy Results
Grey 36
Pink 139
Grey 37
Pink 177
Pink 164
Grey 32
Grey 4
Pink 136
Pink 129
Grey 35
Grey 18
Pink 131
Pink 134
Pink 87
Grey 39
Boys 2007 11U Academy Results
Green 1
Blue 102
Green 2
Blue 104
Green 4
Blue 107
Green 7
Blue 118
Green 12
Blue 121
Green 13
Green 15
Blue 124
Green 36
Blue 143
Blue 142
B122 Alternate 1
B117 Alternate 2
B110 Alternate 3

 

9/10 Results

Boys 2009 9U Results
Blue 101
Green 51
Blue 105
Green 52
Blue 111
Green 11
Green 53
Blue 116
Green 18
Green 14
Blue 126
Girls 2009 9U Results
Grey 14 Pink 89
Pink 84 Grey 8
Grey 2 Pink 85
Grey 10 Pink 91
Grey 11 Pink 130
Pink 82 Pink 86
Pink 78 Grey 5
Pink 79 Grey 1
Grey 33 Grey 7
Pink 80 Pink 138
Grey 16 Grey 19
Grey 41 Pink 93

       

Boys 2008 10U Results
Blue 103
Green 5
Blue 106
Blue 108
Green 3
Green 54
Blue 123
Green 16
Green 6
Blue 109
Blue 125
Alternates
Blue 120
Blue 119
Green 9

 

     

Girls 2008 10U Academy Blue Results (2nd Team)
Grey 34
Grey 15
Grey 38
Grey 17
Grey 21
Grey 3
Pink 128
Pink 81
Pink 137

                                                                                               

Girls 2008 10U Academy Black Results (1st Team)
Pink 90
Pink 176
Pink 135
Grey 13
Pink 92
Pink 88
Grey 9
Grey 12
Pink 132
Pink 133
Grey 6
Pink 83

 

Tryout

Register HERE

2017 Tryout Information

This tryout is for our Travel Soccer Program. This program is called the SKY Academy. Evaluations for U13-19 teams are held in May/June each year for the coming soccer seasonal year.  It is imperative that players attend tryouts for the SKY Academy Program. 

During the tryout period, your child will be evaluated by the coaching staff in various group activities.  The staff will evaluate players based on technical ability, tactical understanding, physical ability, and mental concepts of the game.  This criterion is evaluated along with consideration as to how and where that individual’s ability will best fit in order to foster continued learning, improvement and further a competitively challenged environment.  Once this is determined over the course of the tryouts, your child may be offered a position with a team. The offering of positions on teams begins immediately following the completion of tryouts.  Be prepared with decision options upon be contacted by the coaching staff.