Southern Kentucky Soccer Club

2017/2017 Tryout Results

In order to confirm your players spot on the Boys SKY SC Academy or Pre Academy Team you will need to register and set up payment with the club before the end of the day on Monday, June 13.  For players needing assistance please contact the office 270 846 1010.

 

Registration link: 

ky-skyselect.sportsaffinity.com

 

 

U9(2008)

Paxton Arauz

Will Baas

Conner Jhamb

Nelson Mae

Angel Morfin

 

Note: We will be adding to this list shortly

 

 

U10(2007)

Stockton Beasley-Brown

Roy Bray

Cade Button

Brady Cansler

Elijah Coates

Amar Delic

Kaleb Lindsey

Landon Meador

Neil Reed

Sawyer Rowland

Houston St. John

Oliver Strow

 

 

U11(2006)

Pre Academy

Blake Bere

Nicholas Bower

Nicholas Curtis

Amar Delic

Edgar Estrada

Anid Golubovic

Tarik Hamzagic

Carlos Hercules

Cameron Kiasatpour

Enis Isakovic

Andrei Jahic

Adem Sipic

Ryan Troutman

Braden Widener

 

Alternate:

Rishab Ashok

 

 

Select

Braden Armstrong

Nate Barbee

Ian Beddingfield

Carson Berger

Parker Cummings

Brennan Hondorp

Anthony Hercules

Greyson Jernigan

Parker Jhamb

Logan Shacklette

 

 

U12(2005)

Kadon Ballard

Matthew Daniel

Samuel Degenhart

Ian Geohegan

Grady Johnson

Leo Kogetsu

Henry Lindsey

Aison Manivong

Cooper Neal

Logan Palmquist

Aiden Peerce

Joaquin Pinyera 

Micah Rowland

 

 

 

U13(2004)

Noah Alsobrook

Levi Booth

Jackson Bower

Damir Begic

Eldar Dervisevic

Luke Harston

Alex Haughtigan

Ethan Hill

Mason Marchionda

Colin Reed

Sergio Rodriguez

Mason Shacklette

Bryce Thompson

David Yusk

 

 

 

U14(2003)

Ajlin Alemic

Cole Berger

Harrison Bryce

Ben Campbell

Anthony Cano

Saint Carmichael

Jimmy Estrada

Jaxon Hope

Alexander Langley 

Matias Llontop

Jay Macy

Landon McKenney

Ismir Mustafic

Micah Nahid

Noah Namvong

Alan Olivio

Alex Ortiz

Eldin Velic

 

 

 

 

 

U15(2002)

 

Elvis Ahmetovic

Fahrudin Alic

Ali Alkargholy

Luke Alsobrook

Parker Evans

Naid Gagulic

Emir Ibreljic

Luie Kogetsu

Dalton Major

Woods Mason

Brandon McCoy

Seth Mitchell

Maury Perez

Braedon Price

Will Reynolds

Ethan Spurlin

Adiel Valle

Devin Woodruff

 

 

 

 

U16(2001)

 

Hunter Armstrong

Nick Bokeno

Anderson Escobar

Edzon Escobar

Bryson Frank

Noah Haas

Dylan Helbig

Jonathon Itongwa

Christian Knoche

Andrew McCubbins

Andrew Meador

Abraham Nahid 

Taylor Neal

Yuji Ogawa

Luke Overmohle

Ryan Roussel

Noah Stubblefield

Alex Yusk 

 

U18/U19

 

Hasadiah Baptiste

Matthew Bohnlein

Micheal Bohnlein

Esteban Casana

Tanner Dawson

Fahrudin Dervisevic

Christopher Haughtigan

Brennan Horn

Kevin Karimbizee

Moses Lian

Henry Mendez

Elvis Merdzic

Daniel Murrilo

Ethan Noel

Jerome Omar

Elocho Ramazani

Carlos Ramos

Lee Ramsey

Arif Smajlovic

Andrew Stringer

Orlando Suarez

Bawi Thang

Blake West

Caleb Wilson

Harrison Zoellner